Best Picture
823
Ford v Ferrari
The Irishman
Jojo Rabbit
Joker
Little Women
Marriage Story
Once Upon a Time… in Hollywood – WINNER
Parasite
Uncut Gems
Best Actress
Awkwafina – The Farewell
Cynthia Erivo – Harriet
Scarlett Johansson – Marriage Story
Lupita Nyong’o – Us
Saoirse Ronan – Little Women
Charlize Theron – Bombshell
Renée Zellweger – Judy – WINNER
Best Supporting Actress
Laura Dern – Marriage Story – WINNER
Scarlett Johansson – Jojo Rabbit
Jennifer Lopez – Hustlers
Florence Pugh – Little Women
Margot Robbie – Bombshell
Zhao Shuzhen – The Farewell
Best Acting Ensemble
Bombshell
The Irishman – WINNER
Knives Out
Little Women
Marriage Story
Once Upon a Time… in Hollywood
Parasite
Best Original Screenplay
Noah Baumbach – Marriage Story
Rian Johnson – Knives Out
Bong Joon Ho and Han Jin Won – Parasite
Quentin Tarantino – Once Upon a Time… in Hollywood – WINNER
Lulu Wang – The Farewell
Best Cinematography
Jarin Blaschke – The Lighthouse
Roger Deakins – 1917 – WINNER
Phedon Papamichael – Ford v Ferrari
Rodrigo Prieto – The Irishman
Robert Richardson – Once Upon a Time … in Hollywood
Lawrence Sher – Joker
(Best Editing
Ronald Bronstein, Benny Safdie – Uncut Gems
Andrew Buckland, Michael McCusker – Ford v Ferrari
Ya ng Jinmo – Parasite
Fred Raskin – Once Upon a Time… in Hollywood
Thelma Schoonmaker – The Irishman
Lee Smith – 1917
Best Hair and Makeup)
Bombshell –WINNER
Dolemite Is My Name
The Irishman
Joker
Judy
Once Upon a Time … in Hollywood
Rocketman
Best Animated Feature
Abominable
Frozen II
How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World
I Lost My Body
Missing Link
Toy Story 4
Best Comedy
Booksmart
Dolemite Is My Name
The Farewell
Jojo Rabbit
Knives Out
Best Foreign Language Film
Atlantics
Les Misérables
Pain and Glory
Parasite – WINNER
Portrait of a Lady on Fire
Best Score
Michae l Abels – Us
Alexandre Desplat – Little Women
Hildur Guðnadóttir – Joker
Randy Newman – Marriage Story
Thomas Newman – 2020
Robbie Robertson – The Irishman
Best Actor in a Drama Series
Sterling K. Brown – This Is Us (NBC )
Mike Colter – Evil (CBS)
Paul Giamatti – Billions (Showtime)
Kit Harington – Game of Thrones (HBO)
Freddie Highmore – The Good Doctor (ABC)
Tobias Menzies – The Crown (Netflix)
Billy Porter – Pose (FX)
Jeremy Strong – Succession (HBO) – WINNER
Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Asante Blackk – This Is Us (NBC)
Billy Crudup – The Morning Show (Apple) – WINNER
Asia Kate Dillon – Billions (Showtime)
Peter Dinklage – Game of Thrones (HBO)
Justin Hartley – This Is Us (NBC)
Delroy Lindo – The Good Fight (CBS All Access)
Tim Blake Nelson – Watchmen (HBO)
Best Comedy Series
Barry (HBO)
Fleabag (Amazon) – WINNER
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon)
Mom (CBS)
One Day at a Time (Netflix)
PEN 15 (Hulu)
Schitt’s Creek (Pop)
Best Actress in a Comedy Series
Christina Applegate – Dead to Me (Netflix)
Alison Brie – GLOW (Netflix)
Rachel Brosnahan – The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon)
Kirsten Dunst – On Becoming a God in Central Florida (Showtime)
Julia Louis-Dreyfus – Veep (HBO)
Catherine O’Hara – Schitt’s Creek (Pop)
Phoebe Waller-Bridge – Fleabag (Amazon)
Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
Alex Borstein – The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon) – WINNER
D’Arcy Carden – The Good Place (NBC)
Sian Clifford – Fleabag ( Amazon)
Betty Gilpin – GLOW (Netflix)
Rita Moreno – One Day at a Time (Netflix)
Annie Murphy – Schitt’s Creek (Pop)
Molly Shannon – The Other Two (Comedy Central)
Best Movie Made for Television
Brexit (HBO)
Deadwood: The Movie (HBO)
El Camino: A Breaking Bad Movie (Netflix) – WINNER
Guava Island (Amazon)
Native Son (HBO)
Patsy & Loretta (Lifetime)
Best Actress in a Limited Series or Movie Made for Television
Kaitlyn Dever – Unbelievable (Netflix)
Anne Hathaway – Modern Love (Amazon)
Megan Hilty – Patsy & Loretta (Lifetime)
Joey King – The Act (Hulu)
Jessie Mueller – Patsy & Loretta (Lifetime)
Merritt Wever – Unbelievable (Netflix)
Michelle Williams – Fosse / Verdon (FX) – WINNER
Best Animated Series
Big Mouth (Netflix)
BoJack Horseman (Netflix) – WINNER
The Dark Crystal: Age of Resistance (Netflix)
She-Ra and the Princesses of Power (Netflix)
The Simpsons ( Fox)
Undone (Amazon)
Best Comedy Special
Amy Schumer: Growing (Netflix)
Jenny Slate: Stage Fright (Netflix)
Live in Front of a Studio Audience: Norman Lear’s All in the Family and The Jeffersons (ABC)
Ramy Youssef: Feelings (HBO)
Seth Meyers: Lobby Baby (Netflix)
Trevor Noah: Son of Patricia (Netflix)
Wanda Sykes: Not Normal (Netflix)
Best Actor
Antonio Banderas – Pain and Glory
Robert De Niro – The Irishman
Leonardo DiCaprio – Once Upon a Time … in Hollywood
Adam DriverMarriage Story
Eddie Murphy – Dolemite Is My Name
Joaquin Phoenix – Joker – WINNER
Adam Sandler – Uncut Gems
Best Supporting Actor
Willem Dafoe – The Lighthouse
Tom Hanks – A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood
Anthony Hopkins – The Two Popes
Al Pacino – The Irishman
Joe Pesci – The Irishman
Brad Pitt – Once Upon a Time… in Hollywood – WINNER
Best Young Actor / Actress
Julia Butters – Once Upon a Time… in Hollywood
Roman Griffin Davis – Jojo Rabbit – WINNER
Noah Jupe – Honey Boy
Thomasin McKenzie – Jojo Rabbit
Shahadi Wright Joseph – Us
Archie Yates – Jojo Rabbit
Best Director
Noah Baumbach – Marriage Story
(Greta Gerwig – Little Women
Bong Joon Ho – Parasite – WINNER (tie )
Sam Mendes – 2020 – WINNER (tie )
Josh Safdie and Benny Safdie – Uncut Gems
Martin Scorsese – The Irishman
Quentin Tarantino – Once Upon a Time … in Hollywood
Best Adapted Screenplay
Greta Gerwig – Little Women – WINNER
Noah Harpster and Micah Fitzerman-Blue – A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood
Anthony McCarten – The Two Popes
Todd Phillips & Scott Silver – Joker
Taika Waititi – Jojo Rabbit
Steven Zaillian – The Irishman
Best Production Design
Mark Friedberg, Kris Moran – Joker
Dennis Gassner, Lee Sandales – 1917
Jess Gonchor, Claire Kaufman – Little Women
Lee Ha Jun – Parasite
Barbara Ling,Nancy Haigh – Once Upon a Time… in Hollywood – WINNER
Bob Shaw, Regina Graves – The Irishman
Donal Woods, Gina Cromwell – Downton Abbey
Best Costume Design
Ruth E. Carter – Dolemite Is My Name – WINNER
Julian Day – Rocketman
Jacqueline Durran – Little Women
Arianne Phillips – Once Upon a Time… in Hollywood
Sandy Powell, Christopher Peterson – The Irishman
Anna Robbins – Downton Abbey
Best Visual Effects
1917
Ad Astra
The Aeronauts
Avengers: Endgame
Ford v Ferrari
The Irishman
The Lion King
Best Action Movie
1917
Avengers: Endgame
Ford v Ferrari
John Wick : Chapter 3 – Parabellum
Spider-Man: Far From Home
Best Sci-Fi or Horror Movie
Ad Astra
Avengers: Endgame
Midsommar
Us – WINNER
Best Song
“Glasgow (No Place Like Home)” – Wild Rose
“(I’m Gonna) Love Me Again” – Rocketman
“I’m Standing With You” – Breakthrough
“Into the Unknown” “- Frozen II
” Speechless “- Aladdin
” Spirit “- The Lion King
” Stand Up “- Harriet
Best Drama Series
The Crown (Netflix)
David Makes Man (OWN)
Game of Thrones (HBO)
The Good Fight (CBS All Access)
Pose (FX)
Succession (HBO) – WINNER
This Is Us (NBC)
Watchmen (HBO)
Best Actress in a Drama Series
Christine Baranski – The Good Fight (CBS All Access)
Olivia Colman – The Crown (Netflix)
Jodie Comer – Killing Eve (BBC America)
Nicole Kidman – Big Little Lies (HBO)
Regina King – Watchmen (HBO) – WINNER
Mj Rodriguez – Pose (FX)
Sarah Snook – Succession (HBO)
Zendaya – Euphoria (HBO)
Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Helena Bonham Carter – The Crown (Netflix)
Gwendoline Christie – Game of Thrones (HBO)
Laura Dern – Big Little Lies (HBO)
Audra McDonald – The Good Fight (CBS All Access)
Jean Smart – Watchmen (HBO) – WINNER
Meryl Streep – Big Little Lies (HBO)
Susan Kelechi Watson – This Is Us (NBC)
Best Actor in a Comedy Series
Ted Danson – The Good Place (NBC)
Walton Goggins – The Unicorn (CBS)
Bill Hader – Barry (HBO)
Eugene Levy – Schitt’s Creek (Pop)
Paul Rudd – Living with Yourself (Netflix)
Bashir Salahuddin – Sherman’s Showcase (IFC)
Ramy Youssef – Ramy (Hulu)
Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
Andre Braugher – Brooklyn Ni ne-Nine (NBC)
Anthony Carrigan – Barry (HBO)
William Jackson Harper – The Good Place (NBC)
Daniel Levy – Schitt’s Creek (Pop)
Nico Santos – Superstore (NBC)
Andrew Scott – Fleabag (Amazon) – WINNER
Henry Winkler – Barry (HBO)
Best Limited Series
Catch – 22 (Hulu)
Chernobyl (HBO)
Fosse / Verdon (FX)
The Loudest Voice (Showtime)
Unbelievable (Netflix)
When They See Us (Netflix) – WINNER
Years and Years (HBO)
Best Actor in a Limited Series or Movie Made for Television
Christopher Abbott – Catch – 728 (Hulu)
Mahershala Ali – True Detective (HBO)
Russell Crowe – The Loudest Voice (Showtime)
Jared Harris – Chernobyl (HBO)
Jharrel Jerome – When They See Us (Netflix) – WINNER
Sam Rockwell – Fosse / Verdon (FX)
Noah Wyle – The Red Line (CBS)
Best Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie Made for Television
Patricia Arquette – The Act (Hulu)
Marsha Stephanie Blake – When They See Us (Netflix)
Toni Collette – Unbelievable (Netflix) – WINNER
Niecy Nash – When They See Us (Netflix)
Margaret Qualley – Fosse / Verdon (FX)
Emma Thompson – Years and Years (HBO)
Emily Watson – Chernobyl (HBO)
Best Talk Show
Desus & Mero (Showtime)
Full Frontal with Samantha Bee (TBS)
The Kelly Clarkson Show (NBC)
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (HBO)
The Late Late Show with James Corden (CBS) – WINNER (tie)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (NBC) – WINNER (tie)
GIPHY App Key not set. Please check settings